
(Click to Enlarge)
|
Hulk, Annual, TV Series, Book, 1980,
This is a Hardback Annual of HULK based on the TV series.
Published in Great Britain in association with Gransreams Ltd., in 1980.
64 pages with stories, photo's from the series, games and puzzles.
ISBN 0 86227 011 1
In Very Good Condition, Still has Original price inside, [i]with just a very slight impact dent on top right corner of cover.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Rare, Skippy, Bush Kangaroo, Annual, TV Series, Book, 1970,
This is a Hardback Annual of SKIPPY THE BUSH KANGAROO based on the TV series.
Published in Great Britain by World Distributors (Manchester) Limited in 1970.
96 pages with stories, photo's from the series, games and puzzles.
SBN 7235 0082 7
In Very Good Condition, Still has Original price inside.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
The Six Million Dollar Man, Annual, TV Series, Book, 1977,
This is a Hardback Annual of THE SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN based on the TV series.
Published in Great Britain by Stafford Pemberton Publishing Co. Ltd., in 1977.
64 pages with stories, photo's from the series, games and puzzles.
ISBN 0 86030 014 5
In Excellent Condition, Still has Original price inside.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
The Six Million Dollar Man, Annual, TV Series, Book, 1978,
This is a Hardback Annual of THE SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN based on the TV series.
Published in Great Britain by Stafford Pemberton Publishing Co. Ltd., in 1978.
64 pages with stories, photo's from the series, games and puzzles.
ISBN 0 86030 050 1
In Very Good Clean Condition, Still has Original price inside.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Starsky & Hutch, Annual, TV Series, Book, 1979,
This is a Hardback Annual of STARSKY & HUTCH based on the TV series.
Published in Great Britain by Stafford Pemberton Publishing Co. Ltd., in 1979.
64 pages with stories, photo's from the series, games and puzzles.
ISBN 0 86030 127 3
In Very Good Clean Condition, Still has Original price inside.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Dempsey & Makepeace, Annual, TV Series, Book, 1986,
This is a Hardback Annual of DEMPSEY & MAKEPEACE based on the LWT TV series.
Published in Great Britain by World International Publishing Limited, in 1986.
64 pages with stories, photo's from the series, games and puzzles.
SBN 7235 6757 3
In Very Good Condition and original price inside.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Gerry Anderson, Space Precinct, Annual, Book, 1995,
This is a Hardback Annual of GERRY ANDERSON'S SPACE PRECINCT based on the TV series.
Published in Great Britain by Grandreams Limited, in 1995.
48 pages with stories, photo's from the series, games and puzzles. Price has been clipped.
ISBN 1-85830-295-1
In Very Good Clean Condition.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Countdown, Annual, Dr. Who, Thunderbirds, Book, 1971,
This is a Hardback Annual of COUNTDOWN with stories, photo's from popular series, games and puzzles on :-
Dr Who,
Dastardly & Muttley,
Gerry Andersons UFO, Thunderbirds, Capatain Scarlet, Secret Service, Joe 90,
Published in Great Britain by Purnell and Sons Ltd., in 1971.
80 pages
SBN 85096 018 5
In Very Good Condition and original price inside.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Goodies, Diaster Movies, TV Series, Book, 1977,
This is a Hardback Book of THE MAKING OG GOODIES DISATER MOVIE based on the British popular TV series with Tim Brooke-Taylor, Graeme Garden and Bill Oddie.
Published in 1977.
96 pages
ISBN 0-312-50693-7
In Very Good Condition and clean with just slight scuffs on the top & botton of the spine as expected due to age.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
The Six Million Dollar Man, Annual, TV Series, Book, 1986,
This is a Hardback Annual of STREET HAWK based on the TV series.
Published in Great Britain by World International Publishing Limited in 1985.
64 pages with stories, photo's from the series, games and puzzles.
SBN 7235 6759 X
In Very Good Condition, Still has Original price inside.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Tom & Jerry, Annual, Cartoon, Book, 1973,
This is a Hardback Annual of TOM AND JERRY based on the MGM Cartoon series.
Published in Great Britain by World Distributors (Manchesters) Limited in 1973.
80 pages with cartoon stories.
SBN 7235 0160 2
In Very Good Condition for its age, Still has Original price inside, just slight impact dents top & bottom of spine.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Television Star Book, TV, Annual, 1961,
This is a Hardback Book of TELEVISION STAR BOOK featuring International Television, Music & Film stars of the period.
Published in Great Britain by L. T. A. Robinson, Ltd., in 1961.
80 pages with black & white photo's of all the favourite American & British Stars of the time.
In Good Condition for its age, with just a spine tear at the top 35mm (see pic).
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Tony Hart, Draw It Yourself, Cartoons, Book, 1989,
This is a Softback Book with TONY HART - DRAW IT YOURSELF showing how to draw various cartoon characters.
Published in Great Britain by Bishopsgate Press Ltd., in 1989.
72 pages
ISBN 1 - 85219 - 038 - 8
In Excellent Condition.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Star Trek, Where No Man Has Gone Before, fotonovel #2, TV Series, Book, 1970's,
This is a Paperback FOTONOVEL #2 book of WHERE NO MAN HAS GONE BEFORE with 300 Full Color Action Scenes from the STAR TREK TV series.
The life of Captain Kirk is imperiled!!! Two Starship crew members are suddenly endowed with superhuman powers to create...and destroy!
Published by Bantam in 1977.
ISBN 0-553-11346-1 (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)
In Excellent Clean Condition.
A must for any Star Trek Collection.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Star Trek, The Trouble With Tribbles, Fotonovel #3, TV Series, Book, 1970's,
This is a RARE Paperback FOTONOVEL #3 book of THE TROUBLE WITH TRIBBLES with 300 Full Color Action Scenes from the STAR TREK TV series.
The Klingons unleash a strange and deadly plan to take over Sherman's Planet...and are thwarted by the sweetest creature known to man!!!
Published by Bantam in 1977.
ISBN 0-553-11347-X (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)
In Excellent Clean Condition. With slight browning on spine and cover edge
A must for any Star Trek Collection.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Star Trek, A Taste Of Armageddon, Fotonovel #4, TV Series, Book, 1970's,
This is a Paperback FOTONOVEL #4 book of A TASTE OF ARMAGEDDON with 300 Full Color Action Scenes from the STAR TREK TV series.
A War of computers...the Enterprise has been classified as destroyed...and its crew already dead!!!! Kirk and Spock have just one day to stop the War...and save the Starship!
Published by Bantam in 1978.
ISBN 0-553-11348-8 (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)
In Excellent Clean Condition. Just slight browning on spine as expected due to age.
A must for any Star Trek Collection.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Star Trek, Metamorphosis, Fotonovel #5, TV Series, Book, 1970's,
This is a Paperback FOTONOVEL #5 book of METAMORPHOSISN with 300 Full Color Action Scenes from the STAR TREK TV series.
A Godlike creature offers Captain Kirk the most incredible gift of all...immortality!!! How will Kirk spend his days...knowing there will always be a tomorrow???
Published by Bantam in 1978.
ISBN 0-553-11349-6 (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)
In Excellent Clean Condition. Just a slight small crease on cover.
A must for any Star Trek Collection.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Star Trek, All Our Yesterdays, Fotonovel #6, TV Series, Book, 1970's,
This is a Paperback FOTONOVEL #6 book of ALL OUR YESTERDAYS with 300 Full Color Action Scenes from the STAR TREK TV series.
Only three hours to Nova!!! Spock and McCoy are hurled through the portals of time...Trapped in the ice age of a world ready to explode!
Published by Bantam in 1978.
ISBN 0-553-11350-X (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)
In Excellent Clean Condition. Just very slight browning on spine as expected due to age.
A must for any Star Trek Collection.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Star Trek, The Galileo 7, Fotonovel #7, TV Series, Book, 1970's,
This is a Paperback FOTONOVEL #7 book of THE GALILEO 7 with 300 Full Color Action Scenes from the STAR TREK TV series.
Lost in Space! Whirled into the heart of the electronic demon known as Murasaki 312! Is this the end of Spock, Scott and McCoy?
Published by Bantam in 1978.
ISBN 0-553-12017-4 (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)
In Excellent Clean Condition. Just slight browning on spine as expected due to age.
A must for any Star Trek Collection.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Star Trek, A Piece Of The Action, Fotonovel #8, TV Series, Book, 1970's,
This is a Paperback FOTONOVEL #8 book of A PIECE OF THE ACTION with 300 Full Color Action Scenes from the STAR TREK TV series.
A Gang Land War!!! Captain Kirk risks his life in the deadly crossfire of machine guns as two gangster bosses battle for control of a distant planet!
Published by Bantam in 1978.
ISBN 0-553-12022-0 (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)
In Excellent Clean Condition.
A must for any Star Trek Collection.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Star Trek, The Devil In The Dark, Fotonovel #9, TV Series, Book, 1970's,
This is a Paperback FOTONOVEL #9 book of THE DEVIL IN THE DARK with 300 Full Color Action Scenes from the STAR TREK TV series.
Emergency!!! Kirk and Spock respond to a distress signal! An Alien monster is threatening lives on Janus VI !!!
Published by Bantam in 1978.
ISBN 0-553-12021-2 (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)
In Excellent Clean Condition. Just slight browning on spine and page ripple as expected due to age.
A must for any Star Trek Collection.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Star Trek, Day Of The Dove, Fotonovel #10, TV Series, Book, 1970's,
This is a Paperback FOTONOVEL #10 book of DAY OF THE DOVE with 300 Full Color Action Scenes from the STAR TREK TV series.
Red Alert!!! Kirk battles an evil life force driving Klingons and Humans to madness and eternal war!
Published by Bantam in 1978.
ISBN 0-553-12017-4 (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)
In Excellent Clean Condition. Just slight browning on spine and page ripple as expected due to age.
A must for any Star Trek Collection.
|
| |

(Click to Enlarge)
|
Star Trek, The Deadly Years, Fotonovel #11, TV Series, Book, 1970's,
This is a Paperback FOTONOVEL #11 book of THE DEADLY YEARS with 300 Full Color Action Scenes from the STAR TREK TV series.
A Deadly phenomenon...young people dying from old age! Kirk must solve the mystery or the Enterprise crew will perish!!!
Published by Bantam in 1978.
ISBN 0-553-12028-X (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)
In Very Clean Condition. Just slight water stain on first couple of pages.
A must for any Star Trek Collection.
|
| |
|